Johnny Bekkelund
Facebook
Becky Ivey
Facebook

website
Ballot by Mail
Monday, January 1 - Friday, February 23, 2018
Last Day to Register to Vote
Monday, February 5, 2018
Early Voting
Tuesday, February 20 - Friday, March 2, 2018
Election Day
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Register to Vote

Application for a Ballot by Mail

Election Day Voting Locations

Early Voting Locations

Sample Ballots
We all live busy lives and would like to be more involved but can't always find the time. Here you can stay in contact with the Johnson County Republican Party for volunteer events that we hold. If you know of a local event that the JCRP can participate in let us know and as a group we can work together sharing our time and talents.
        The JCRP always appreciates your efforts.
JCRP Volunteers
United States Congress
District 25
Comptroller of Public Accounts
County Clerk
10th Court of Appeals
County Judge
Commissioner Precinct 2

Commissioner Precinct 4
Justice's
Glenn Hegar
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Larry Woolley
Facebook
Roger Harmon
Bio
County Treasurer
Judge County Court-at-Law No.1
Judge County Court-at-Law No.2
Kathy McVey-Blackwell
Facebook

Bio
Robert Mayfield
Steve McClure
Facebook
Will Keeton
Facebook
Kenny Howell
Facebook

Bio
David Lloyd
Facebook
District Clerk
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2
Jeff Monk
Facebook
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3
Pat Jacobs
District Judge  249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell
Ballotpedia
Find us on Facebook
JCRP Texas Volunteers
OR
Be a Contact Volunteer by texting
CTDPZ08893 to 25827 from your cell phone.
OR
Roger Williams
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
DeWayne Burns
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Bio
State Representative District 58
Tom Gray
Bio
website
Ballotpedia

Supreme Court Place 6
David Kercheval
Facebook
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4
Dennis Ney
Facebook
Ronny McBroom
Facebook



Michael Brian Guthrie
Facebook
Robert S. Shaw
website
Facebook





Geraldine Sam
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Mary Miller
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart

Ted Cruz
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart

Bruce Jacobson, Jr.
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
United States Senate
Stefano de Stefano
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Governor
Greg Abbott
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
SECEDE Kilgore
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart

Barbara Krueger
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Scott Milder
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Attorney General
Ken Paxton
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush
website
Ballotpedia

Rick Range
website
Ballotpedia


Davey Edwards
website
Ballotpedia


Jerry Patterson
website
Ballotpedia

Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Trey Blocker
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart

Jim Hogan
website
Ballotpedia
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick
website

Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Weston Martinez
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Supreme Court Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Supreme Court Place 4
John Devine
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Jeff Brown
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Presiding Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals
David Bridges
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Sharon Keller
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey
website
Ballotpedia
Vote Smart
Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8

Dib Waldrip
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Jay Brandon
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart
Michelle Slaughter
website
Ballotpedia

Vote Smart